Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 23 June 1957 , Chicago, Illinois, USA
Birth Name : Frances Louise McDormand
Nickname : Fran
Height : 5 feet and 5 inches
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Blonde

Read More

Frances McDormand was born in Chicago in 1957, and was adopted by Canadian minister Vernan McDormand and his wife Noreen, who raised her in the suburbs of Pit .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 52
Pictures : 18
Videos : 8
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 51
Latest Fan : DavidDobre

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Blood Simple.

  • Projects Name: Blood Simple. (1984)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 18 January 1985 (USA)
  • Character:
  • Rating: 7.8
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Crime/Drama/Thriller
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 99 minutes
  • Tagline: Breaking up is hard

Blood Simple. A bar-owner in Texas is certain that his wife is cheating on him and hires a private detective to spy on her. This is just the beginning of a complex plot which is full of misunderstandings and deceit. Ethan and Joel Cohen's first feature film. Written by Mark Logan