Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 23 June 1957 , Chicago, Illinois, USA
Birth Name : Frances Louise McDormand
Nickname : Fran
Height : 5 feet and 5 inches
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Blonde

Read More

Frances McDormand was born in Chicago in 1957, and was adopted by Canadian minister Vernan McDormand and his wife Noreen, who raised her in the suburbs of Pit .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 52
Pictures : 18
Videos : 8
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 48
Latest Fan : Maziotaugs

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Hunter (TV Series 1984-1991)

  • Projects Name: Hunter (TV Series 1984-1991) (1985)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 18 September 1984 (USA)
  • Character: Nina Sloan
  • Rating: 6.7
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Action/Crime/Drama
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 60 minutes
  • Tagline:

Hunter (TV Series 1984-1991) Detective Sergeant Rick Hunter and his partner, Sergeant Dee Dee McCall, are homicide investigators with the Los Angeles Police Department. Often they must go undercover to catch a variety of L.A.-style villains. "Sporty" James, a helpful police-informant, occasionally provides a bit of humor in this action-drama T.V. series. Written by Tad Dibbern