Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 23 June 1957 , Chicago, Illinois, USA
Birth Name : Frances Louise McDormand
Nickname : Fran
Height : 5 feet and 5 inches
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Blonde

Read More

Frances McDormand was born in Chicago in 1957, and was adopted by Canadian minister Vernan McDormand and his wife Noreen, who raised her in the suburbs of Pit .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 52
Pictures : 18
Videos : 8
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 47
Latest Fan : Maziotaugs

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Scandal Sheet (TV Movie)

  • Projects Name: Scandal Sheet (TV Movie) (1985)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 21 January 1985 (USA)
  • Character:
  • Rating: 5.5
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Drama
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 101 minutes
  • Tagline:

Scandal Sheet (TV Movie) The publisher of a celebrity gossip tabloid sets out to destroy an aging actor, whose career is foundering and who is also facing a battle with alcoholism.