Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 23 June 1957 , Chicago, Illinois, USA
Birth Name : Frances Louise McDormand
Nickname : Fran
Height : 5 feet and 5 inches
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Blonde

Read More

Frances McDormand was born in Chicago in 1957, and was adopted by Canadian minister Vernan McDormand and his wife Noreen, who raised her in the suburbs of Pit .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 52
Pictures : 18
Videos : 8
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 54
Latest Fan : ElvaMfb

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Crimewave (Film)

  • Projects Name: Crimewave (Film) (1985)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 25 April 1986 (USA)
  • Character: Nun
  • Rating: 5.8
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy/Crime/Horror
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 83 minutes
  • Tagline: Extermination is not just a business. It's a way of life.

Crimewave (Film) A pair of whacked-out cartoon-like exterminator/hitmen kill the owner of a burglar-alarm company, and stalk the partner who hired them, his wife, and a nerd framed for the murder, who tells the story in flashback from the electric chair. Written by Marty McKee