Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 23 June 1957 , Chicago, Illinois, USA
Birth Name : Frances Louise McDormand
Nickname : Fran
Height : 5 feet and 5 inches
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Blonde

Read More

Frances McDormand was born in Chicago in 1957, and was adopted by Canadian minister Vernan McDormand and his wife Noreen, who raised her in the suburbs of Pit .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 52
Pictures : 18
Videos : 8
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 44
Latest Fan : Billyznam

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Spenser: For Hire (TV Series 1985-1988)

  • Projects Name: Spenser: For Hire (TV Series 1985-1988) (1986)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 20 September 1985 (USA)
  • Character: Mary
  • Rating: 7.4
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Crime/Drama
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 60 minutes
  • Tagline:

Spenser: For Hire (TV Series 1985-1988) Mystery/suspense series based on Robert Parker's "Spenser" novels. Spenser, a private investigator living in Boston, gets involved in a new murder mystery each episode. Using his years of experience, his natural talents for observation and reasoning, and the occasional bit of help from his friend Hawk, Spenser never fails to crack the case. Written by Jean-Marc Rocher