Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 23 June 1957 , Chicago, Illinois, USA
Birth Name : Frances Louise McDormand
Nickname : Fran
Height : 5 feet and 5 inches
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Blonde

Read More

Frances McDormand was born in Chicago in 1957, and was adopted by Canadian minister Vernan McDormand and his wife Noreen, who raised her in the suburbs of Pit .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 52
Pictures : 18
Videos : 8
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 54
Latest Fan : ElvaMfb

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

The Twilight Zone (TV Series 1985-1989)

  • Projects Name: The Twilight Zone (TV Series 1985-1989) (1986)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 27 September 1985 (USA)
  • Character: Amanda Strickland
  • Rating: 7.7
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Sci-Fi/Fantasy/Mystery
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 45 minutes
  • Tagline:

The Twilight Zone (TV Series 1985-1989) An updated version of the famous 1960's TV series created by Rod Serling. Each week presents one to three tales about some unusual situation that turns out to be even more unusual than initially suspected. Whether the tone of the story is horror, suspense or humor, there is always a surprise twist at the end. Written by Jean-Marc Rocher