Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 23 June 1957 , Chicago, Illinois, USA
Birth Name : Frances Louise McDormand
Nickname : Fran
Height : 5 feet and 5 inches
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Blonde

Read More

Frances McDormand was born in Chicago in 1957, and was adopted by Canadian minister Vernan McDormand and his wife Noreen, who raised her in the suburbs of Pit .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 52
Pictures : 18
Videos : 8
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 44
Latest Fan : Billyznam

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Leg Work (TV Series)

  • Projects Name: Leg Work (TV Series) (1987)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 3 October 1987 (USA)
  • Character: Willie Pipal
  • Rating: 7.6
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Drama
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 60 minutes
  • Tagline:

Leg Work (TV Series) Leg Work is an American detective drama television series created by Frank Abatemarco that premiered on CBS on October 3, 1987. The show was short-lived and only 10 episodes were produced, of which only six were aired prior to the show's cancellation. The final episode aired on November 7, 1987. The cable network TV Land later aired the remaining four episodes.