Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 23 June 1957 , Chicago, Illinois, USA
Birth Name : Frances Louise McDormand
Nickname : Fran
Height : 5 feet and 5 inches
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Blonde

Read More

Frances McDormand was born in Chicago in 1957, and was adopted by Canadian minister Vernan McDormand and his wife Noreen, who raised her in the suburbs of Pit .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 52
Pictures : 18
Videos : 8
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 47
Latest Fan : Maziotaugs

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Mississippi Burning (Film)

  • Projects Name: Mississippi Burning (Film) (1988)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 27 January 1989 (USA)
  • Character: Mrs. Pell
  • Rating: 7.8
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Crime/Drama/Mystery
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 128 minutes
  • Tagline: 1964. When America was at war with itself.

Mississippi Burning (Film) Two FBI agents investigating the murder of civil rights workers during the 60s seek to breach the conspiracy of silence in a small Southern town where segregation divides black and white. The younger agent trained in FBI school runs up against the small town ways of his former Sheriff partner. Written by Keith Loh