Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 23 June 1957 , Chicago, Illinois, USA
Birth Name : Frances Louise McDormand
Nickname : Fran
Height : 5 feet and 5 inches
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Blonde

Read More

Frances McDormand was born in Chicago in 1957, and was adopted by Canadian minister Vernan McDormand and his wife Noreen, who raised her in the suburbs of Pit .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 52
Pictures : 18
Videos : 8
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 51
Latest Fan : DavidDobre

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Chattahoochee (Film)

  • Projects Name: Chattahoochee (Film) (1989)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 20 April 1990 (USA)
  • Character: Mae Foley
  • Rating: 6.2
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Biography/Drama
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 97 minutes
  • Tagline: Heroes happen in crazy places.

Chattahoochee (Film) An American war hero attempts suicide and ends up in Chattahoochee State Mental Hospital. But he realizes that the doctors in the hospital are humiliating patients, and staff are murdering them. Written by Harun Mehmedinovic