Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 23 June 1957 , Chicago, Illinois, USA
Birth Name : Frances Louise McDormand
Nickname : Fran
Height : 5 feet and 5 inches
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Blonde

Read More

Frances McDormand was born in Chicago in 1957, and was adopted by Canadian minister Vernan McDormand and his wife Noreen, who raised her in the suburbs of Pit .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 52
Pictures : 18
Videos : 8
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 48
Latest Fan : Maziotaugs

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Hidden Agenda (Film)

  • Projects Name: Hidden Agenda (Film) (1990)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: January 1991 (USA)
  • Character: Ingrid Jessner
  • Rating: 7.0
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Drama
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 108 minutes
  • Tagline: When a government seeks revenge...nobody is safe.

Hidden Agenda (Film) When an American human rights lawyer is assassinated in Belfast, it remains for the man's girlfriend, as well as a tough, no nonsense, police detective to find the truth... which they soon discover to be contained in an audio tape which the man had with him, exposing political manipulations at the highest levels of government. But such underlying agendas require careful considerations to avoid worse things than murder. Written by BOB STEBBINS