Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 23 June 1957 , Chicago, Illinois, USA
Birth Name : Frances Louise McDormand
Nickname : Fran
Height : 5 feet and 5 inches
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Blonde

Read More

Frances McDormand was born in Chicago in 1957, and was adopted by Canadian minister Vernan McDormand and his wife Noreen, who raised her in the suburbs of Pit .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 52
Pictures : 18
Videos : 8
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 48
Latest Fan : Maziotaugs

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Darkman (1990)

  • Projects Name: Darkman (1990) (1990)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 24 August 1990 (USA)
  • Character: Julie Hastings
  • Rating: 6.4
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Action/Crime/Sci-Fi
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 96 minutes
  • Tagline: Now, Crime Has a New Enemy, And Justice Has a New Face!

Darkman (1990) Peyton Westlake is a scientist who has discovered a way to produce synthetic skin. This could revolutionise skin grafting, except for one minor glitch; the synthetic skin degrades after 100 minutes of exposure to light. When gangsters attack Peyton, he is horrifically burnt, and assumed dead. In his quest for revenge, Peyton, aka the Darkman, is able to take on the appearance of anyone (using the synthetic skin,) but he's only got 100 minutes per disguise. Written by Rob Hartill