Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 23 June 1957 , Chicago, Illinois, USA
Birth Name : Frances Louise McDormand
Nickname : Fran
Height : 5 feet and 5 inches
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Blonde

Read More

Frances McDormand was born in Chicago in 1957, and was adopted by Canadian minister Vernan McDormand and his wife Noreen, who raised her in the suburbs of Pit .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 52
Pictures : 18
Videos : 8
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 51
Latest Fan : DavidDobre

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Barton Fink (Film)

  • Projects Name: Barton Fink (Film) (1991)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 21 August 1991 (USA)
  • Character: Stage Actress (voice) (uncredited)
  • Rating: 7.8
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Drama/Mystery/Thriller
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 116 minutes
  • Tagline: Between Heaven and Hell There's Always Hollywood!

Barton Fink (Film) In 1941, New York intellectual playwright Barton Fink comes to Hollywood to write a Wallace Beery wrestling picture. Staying in the eerie Hotel Earle, Barton develops severe writer's block. His neighbor, jovial insurance salesman Charlie Meadows, tries to help, but Barton continues to struggle as a bizarre sequence of events distracts him even further from his task. Written by Scott Renshaw