Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 23 June 1957 , Chicago, Illinois, USA
Birth Name : Frances Louise McDormand
Nickname : Fran
Height : 5 feet and 5 inches
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Blonde

Read More

Frances McDormand was born in Chicago in 1957, and was adopted by Canadian minister Vernan McDormand and his wife Noreen, who raised her in the suburbs of Pit .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 52
Pictures : 18
Videos : 8
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 44
Latest Fan : Billyznam

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

The Butcher's Wife (Film)

  • Projects Name: The Butcher's Wife (Film) (1991)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 25 October 1991 (USA)
  • Character: Grace
  • Rating: 5.1
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy/Romance/Fantasy
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 107 minutes
  • Tagline: It's not about meat, it's about magic.

The Butcher's Wife (Film) A clairvoyant thinks she's met her husband to be because she's seen him in her dreams. They marry quickly, and return to the husband's ("the butcher"), home in the city. She has a big impact on everyone she meets by anticipating their questions and actions and advising them on their love life. Her interference then brings her into contact with the real man of her dreams. Written by Rob Hartill