Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 23 June 1957 , Chicago, Illinois, USA
Birth Name : Frances Louise McDormand
Nickname : Fran
Height : 5 feet and 5 inches
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Blonde

Read More

Frances McDormand was born in Chicago in 1957, and was adopted by Canadian minister Vernan McDormand and his wife Noreen, who raised her in the suburbs of Pit .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 52
Pictures : 18
Videos : 8
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 54
Latest Fan : ElvaMfb

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Crazy in Love (TV Movie)

  • Projects Name: Crazy in Love (TV Movie) (1992)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 10 August 1992 (USA)
  • Character: Clare
  • Rating: 5.7
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 100 minutes
  • Tagline:

Crazy in Love (TV Movie) Three generations of women live on a small island off the coast of Washington state with their men with whom they have no end of problems. While making a documentary of martial violence Georgie finds herself giving into the overwhelming jealous urges that put a strain on her marriage. Through revelations about her parents and sister's relationships and a flirtation of her own Georgie comes to grips with live on and off the island. Written by Susan Southall