Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 23 June 1957 , Chicago, Illinois, USA
Birth Name : Frances Louise McDormand
Nickname : Fran
Height : 5 feet and 5 inches
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Blonde

Read More

Frances McDormand was born in Chicago in 1957, and was adopted by Canadian minister Vernan McDormand and his wife Noreen, who raised her in the suburbs of Pit .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 52
Pictures : 18
Videos : 8
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 48
Latest Fan : Maziotaugs

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Short Cuts (Film)

  • Projects Name: Short Cuts (Film) (1993)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 1 October 1993
  • Character: Betty Weathers
  • Rating: 7.7
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy/Drama
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 187 minutes
  • Tagline: From two American masters comes a movie like no other

Short Cuts (Film) While helicopters overhead spray against a Medfly infestation a group of Los Angeles lives intersect, some casually, some to more lasting effect. Whilst they go out to concerts and jazz clubs and even have their pools cleaned, they also lie, drink, and cheat. Death itself seems never to be far away, even on a fishing trip. Written by Jeremy Perkins