Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 23 June 1957 , Chicago, Illinois, USA
Birth Name : Frances Louise McDormand
Nickname : Fran
Height : 5 feet and 5 inches
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Blonde

Read More

Frances McDormand was born in Chicago in 1957, and was adopted by Canadian minister Vernan McDormand and his wife Noreen, who raised her in the suburbs of Pit .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 52
Pictures : 18
Videos : 8
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 44
Latest Fan : Billyznam

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Bleeding Hearts (Film)

  • Projects Name: Bleeding Hearts (Film) (1994)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 22 September 1995 (USA)
  • Character: Woman on TV
  • Rating: 5.2
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Drama/Romance
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 92 minutes
  • Tagline:

Bleeding Hearts (Film) Michael Weston is a professional assassin, but he also suffers from haemophilia. The wealthy father of a girl he killed by mistake years ago has sworn vengeance on the killer, hiring a private detective (Hoffer) to track him down. Rankin has said that he wrote this book under the influence of Martin Amis' novel Money and that Weston was influenced by that novel's protagonist John Self.