Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 23 June 1957 , Chicago, Illinois, USA
Birth Name : Frances Louise McDormand
Nickname : Fran
Height : 5 feet and 5 inches
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Blonde

Read More

Frances McDormand was born in Chicago in 1957, and was adopted by Canadian minister Vernan McDormand and his wife Noreen, who raised her in the suburbs of Pit .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 52
Pictures : 18
Videos : 8
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 44
Latest Fan : Billyznam

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Palookaville (Film)

  • Projects Name: Palookaville (Film) (1995)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 25 October 1996 (USA)
  • Character: June
  • Rating: 6.4
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy/Crime
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 92 minutes
  • Tagline: One foot in the door. The other one in the gutter.

Palookaville (Film) Jerry and his two pals, Russ and Syd, are just looking for some easy money to help them break out of their nowhere lives in their nowhere town. Despite a bungled jewelry store heist which exposes their incompetance as criminals, a fateful event (and an old black-and-white film) convinces them that they can pull off an armored-truck robbery. While they are busy plotting their caper, their dysfunctional families spin out of control, all around them. Written by Tad Dibbern