Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 23 June 1957 , Chicago, Illinois, USA
Birth Name : Frances Louise McDormand
Nickname : Fran
Height : 5 feet and 5 inches
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Blonde

Read More

Frances McDormand was born in Chicago in 1957, and was adopted by Canadian minister Vernan McDormand and his wife Noreen, who raised her in the suburbs of Pit .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 52
Pictures : 18
Videos : 8
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 47
Latest Fan : Maziotaugs

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Primal Fear (Film)

  • Projects Name: Primal Fear (Film) (1996)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 10 July 1996 (Philippines)
  • Character: Molly
  • Rating: 7.7
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Crime/Drama/Mystery
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 129 minutes
  • Tagline: Don't believe everything you see...

Primal Fear (Film) Courtroom thriller about a slick, hotshot lawyer who takes the seemingly unwinnable case of a young altar boy accused of murdering an eminent catholic priest. Written by Jonathan Broxton