Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 23 June 1957 , Chicago, Illinois, USA
Birth Name : Frances Louise McDormand
Nickname : Fran
Height : 5 feet and 5 inches
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Blonde

Read More

Frances McDormand was born in Chicago in 1957, and was adopted by Canadian minister Vernan McDormand and his wife Noreen, who raised her in the suburbs of Pit .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 52
Pictures : 18
Videos : 8
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 48
Latest Fan : Maziotaugs

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Hidden in America (TV Movie)

  • Projects Name: Hidden in America (TV Movie) (1996)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 1 December 1996 (USA)
  • Character: Gus
  • Rating: 6.5
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Drama
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 93 minutes
  • Tagline:

Hidden in America (TV Movie) Story of a man Bill Januson whose pride in being the head of his family won't let him accept help from his sick daughters doctor. He has to prove to his kids that even with the death of his wife and the loss of his job that they can and will survive. After hitting brick wall after brick wall comes a glimmer of hope. Written by Richard Jones