Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 23 June 1957 , Chicago, Illinois, USA
Birth Name : Frances Louise McDormand
Nickname : Fran
Height : 5 feet and 5 inches
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Blonde

Read More

Frances McDormand was born in Chicago in 1957, and was adopted by Canadian minister Vernan McDormand and his wife Noreen, who raised her in the suburbs of Pit .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 52
Pictures : 18
Videos : 8
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 48
Latest Fan : Maziotaugs

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Paradise Road (Film)

  • Projects Name: Paradise Road (Film) (1997)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 21 August 1997 (Philippines)
  • Character: Dr. Verstak
  • Rating: 6.6
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Drama/History/War
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 122 minutes
  • Tagline:

Paradise Road (Film) The group of women from different countries and social levels are prisoners in a Japanese concentration camp, where one of them, Adrienne, who is a graduate of the Royal Academy of Music, organizes a vocal band in spite of their guards resistance. Written by Anonymous