Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 23 June 1957 , Chicago, Illinois, USA
Birth Name : Frances Louise McDormand
Nickname : Fran
Height : 5 feet and 5 inches
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Blonde

Read More

Frances McDormand was born in Chicago in 1957, and was adopted by Canadian minister Vernan McDormand and his wife Noreen, who raised her in the suburbs of Pit .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 52
Pictures : 18
Videos : 8
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 47
Latest Fan : Maziotaugs

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Johnny Skidmarks (Film)

  • Projects Name: Johnny Skidmarks (Film) (1998)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 23 May 1998 (Japan)
  • Character: Alice
  • Rating: 5.3
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Drama/Mystery/Thriller
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 96 minutes
  • Tagline: A crash course in crime.

Johnny Skidmarks (Film) Johnny Scardino is working for blackmailers, photographing wealthy guys in seedy motels. One such assignment turns the wrong way and blackmailers die one by one. Is Johnny the next on the list? Written by Anonymous