Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 23 June 1957 , Chicago, Illinois, USA
Birth Name : Frances Louise McDormand
Nickname : Fran
Height : 5 feet and 5 inches
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Blonde

Read More

Frances McDormand was born in Chicago in 1957, and was adopted by Canadian minister Vernan McDormand and his wife Noreen, who raised her in the suburbs of Pit .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 52
Pictures : 18
Videos : 8
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 44
Latest Fan : Billyznam

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Madeline (Film)

  • Projects Name: Madeline (Film) (1998)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 10 July 1998 (USA)
  • Character: Madeline
  • Rating: 5.9
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 88 minutes
  • Tagline: In an old house in Paris, that was covered with vines...

Madeline (Film) Redheaded young girl Madeline is very good at getting into trouble, but she's also fantastic in solving problems as well, and her school-mistress Miss Clavel is not too approving of her. The biggest problem comes up when Lord Covington decides to sell Madeline's school. Written by Anonymous