Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 23 June 1957 , Chicago, Illinois, USA
Birth Name : Frances Louise McDormand
Nickname : Fran
Height : 5 feet and 5 inches
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Blonde

Read More

Frances McDormand was born in Chicago in 1957, and was adopted by Canadian minister Vernan McDormand and his wife Noreen, who raised her in the suburbs of Pit .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 52
Pictures : 18
Videos : 8
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 54
Latest Fan : ElvaMfb

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Wonder Boys (Film)

  • Projects Name: Wonder Boys (Film) (2000)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 25 February 2000 (USA)
  • Character: Dean Sara Gaskell
  • Rating: 7.5
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Drama/Comedy
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 107 minutes
  • Tagline: Undependable. Unpredictable. Unforgettable.

Wonder Boys (Film) Grady Tripp is a professor/writer living in Pittsburgh who is struggling with writer's block. Whilst doing this, he also manages to get the chancellor pregnant. In the meantime, he and a college student, James Leer are trying to find a rare jacket once owned by Marilyn Monroe, and a college girl, Hannah Green boarding with Grady has a bit of a crush on him. Written by Dave Lean