Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 23 June 1957 , Chicago, Illinois, USA
Birth Name : Frances Louise McDormand
Nickname : Fran
Height : 5 feet and 5 inches
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Blonde

Read More

Frances McDormand was born in Chicago in 1957, and was adopted by Canadian minister Vernan McDormand and his wife Noreen, who raised her in the suburbs of Pit .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 52
Pictures : 18
Videos : 8
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 48
Latest Fan : Maziotaugs

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Almost Famous (Film)

  • Projects Name: Almost Famous (Film) (2000)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 7 March 2001 (Philippines)
  • Character: Elaine Miller
  • Rating: 8.0
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Drama/Music
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 122 minutes
  • Tagline: Experience it. Enjoy it. Just don't fall for it.

Almost Famous (Film) William Miller is a 15 year old kid, hired by Rolling Stone magazine to tour with, and write about Stillwater, an up and coming rock band. This wonderfully witty coming of age film follows William as he falls face first to confront life, love, and lingo. Written by Filmtwob