Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 23 June 1957 , Chicago, Illinois, USA
Birth Name : Frances Louise McDormand
Nickname : Fran
Height : 5 feet and 5 inches
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Blonde

Read More

Frances McDormand was born in Chicago in 1957, and was adopted by Canadian minister Vernan McDormand and his wife Noreen, who raised her in the suburbs of Pit .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 52
Pictures : 18
Videos : 8
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 51
Latest Fan : DavidDobre

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

State of Grace (TV Series 2001-2002)

  • Projects Name: State of Grace (TV Series 2001-2002) (2001)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 25 June 2001 (USA)
  • Character: Adult Hannah / Narrator
  • Rating: 8.3
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy/Drama
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 30 minutes
  • Tagline: Nothing can bring these 2 families together, except 2 girls they can't keep apart

State of Grace (TV Series 2001-2002) Set in 1965 this comedy/drama follows the adventures of a 12 year old Jewish girl named Hannah who is best friends with Grace, a 12 year old Catholic girl. They both attend the local Catholic school. This show follows their adventures of growing up in the 1960's. Written by David L. Glazer