Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 23 June 1957 , Chicago, Illinois, USA
Birth Name : Frances Louise McDormand
Nickname : Fran
Height : 5 feet and 5 inches
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Blonde

Read More

Frances McDormand was born in Chicago in 1957, and was adopted by Canadian minister Vernan McDormand and his wife Noreen, who raised her in the suburbs of Pit .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 52
Pictures : 18
Videos : 8
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 54
Latest Fan : ElvaMfb

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Something's Gotta Give (Film)

  • Projects Name: Something's Gotta Give (Film) (2003)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 12 December 2003 (USA)
  • Character: Zoe Barry
  • Rating: 6.7
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy/Romance
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 128 minutes
  • Tagline:

Something's Gotta Give (Film) Harry Sanborn is an aged music industry exec with a fondness for younger women like Marin, his latest trophy girlfriend. Things get a little awkward when Harry suffers a heart attack at the home of Marin's mother Erica. Left in the care of Erica and his doctor, a love triangle starts to take shape. Written by Keanuette