Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 23 June 1957 , Chicago, Illinois, USA
Birth Name : Frances Louise McDormand
Nickname : Fran
Height : 5 feet and 5 inches
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Blonde

Read More

Frances McDormand was born in Chicago in 1957, and was adopted by Canadian minister Vernan McDormand and his wife Noreen, who raised her in the suburbs of Pit .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 52
Pictures : 18
Videos : 8
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 54
Latest Fan : ElvaMfb

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Last Night (Short Film)

  • Projects Name: Last Night (Short Film) (2004)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date:
  • Character: Marit Such
  • Rating: 6.0
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Drama/Short
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 22 minutes
  • Tagline:

Last Night (Short Film) A woman dying of cancer decides that tonight her husband must end her suffering through euthanasia. They invite a young family friend along to bear witness and lend support through the night; but mercy doesn't come without complications.