Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 23 June 1957 , Chicago, Illinois, USA
Birth Name : Frances Louise McDormand
Nickname : Fran
Height : 5 feet and 5 inches
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Blonde

Read More

Frances McDormand was born in Chicago in 1957, and was adopted by Canadian minister Vernan McDormand and his wife Noreen, who raised her in the suburbs of Pit .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 52
Pictures : 18
Videos : 8
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 48
Latest Fan : Maziotaugs

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

The Simpsons (TV Series 1989-Present)

  • Projects Name: The Simpsons (TV Series 1989-Present) (2006)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date:
  • Character: Melanie Upfoot
  • Rating: 8.9
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Animation/Comedy
  • Status: Ongoing
  • Runtime: 22 minutes
  • Tagline: Just a product of society that's lost its good manners.

The Simpsons (TV Series 1989-Present) The Simpsons is an animated sitcom about the antics of a dysfunctional family called the Simpsons (surprise surprise). Homer is the oafish unhealthy beer loving father, Marge is the hardworking homemaker wife, Bart is the ten year old underachiever (and proud of it), Lisa is the unappreciated eight year old genius, and Maggie is the cute, pacifier loving silent infant. Written by Sam Kelly