Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 23 June 1957 , Chicago, Illinois, USA
Birth Name : Frances Louise McDormand
Nickname : Fran
Height : 5 feet and 5 inches
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Blonde

Read More

Frances McDormand was born in Chicago in 1957, and was adopted by Canadian minister Vernan McDormand and his wife Noreen, who raised her in the suburbs of Pit .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 52
Pictures : 18
Videos : 8
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 47
Latest Fan : Maziotaugs

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Burn After Reading (Film)

  • Projects Name: Burn After Reading (Film) (2008)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 19 November 2008 (Philippines)
  • Character: Linda Litzke
  • Rating: 7.1
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy/Crime/Drama
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 96 minutes
  • Tagline: A high stakes love life and Jewel CIA shelter.

Burn After Reading (Film) Osbourne Cox, a Balkan expert, is fired at the CIA, so he begins a memoir. His wife wants a divorce and expects her lover, Harry, a philandering State Department marshal, to leave his wife. A diskette falls out of a gym bag at a Georgetown fitness center. Two employees there try to turn it into cash: Linda, who wants money for elective surgery, and Chad, an amiable goof. Information on the disc leads them to Osbourne who rejects their sales pitch; then they visit the Russian embassy. To sweeten the pot, they decide they need more of Osbourne's secrets. Meanwhile, Linda's boss likes her, and Harry's wife leaves for a book tour. All roads lead to Osbourne's house. Written by