Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 23 June 1957 , Chicago, Illinois, USA
Birth Name : Frances Louise McDormand
Nickname : Fran
Height : 5 feet and 5 inches
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Blonde

Read More

Frances McDormand was born in Chicago in 1957, and was adopted by Canadian minister Vernan McDormand and his wife Noreen, who raised her in the suburbs of Pit .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 52
Pictures : 18
Videos : 8
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 51
Latest Fan : DavidDobre

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Transformers: Dark of the Moon (Film)

  • Projects Name: Transformers: Dark of the Moon (Film) (2011)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 29 June 2011 (Philippines)
  • Character: Mearing
  • Rating: 6.5
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Action/Adventure/Sci-Fi
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 154 minutes
  • Tagline: Earth's last stand

Transformers: Dark of the Moon (Film) Autobots Bummblebee, Rachet, Ironhide and Sideswipe led by Optimus Prime, are back in action taking on the evil Decepticons, who are eager to avenge their recent defeat. The Autobots and Decepticons become involved in a perilous space race between the U.S. and Russia, to reach a hidden Cybertronian spacecraft on the moon and learn its secrets, and once again Sam Witwicky has to come to the aid of his robot friends. New villain, Shockwave, who rules Cybertron, is on the scene while the Autobots and Decepticons continue to battle it out on Earth. Written by Kris S.