Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 23 June 1957 , Chicago, Illinois, USA
Birth Name : Frances Louise McDormand
Nickname : Fran
Height : 5 feet and 5 inches
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Blonde

Read More

Frances McDormand was born in Chicago in 1957, and was adopted by Canadian minister Vernan McDormand and his wife Noreen, who raised her in the suburbs of Pit .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 52
Pictures : 18
Videos : 8
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 51
Latest Fan : DavidDobre

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Moonrise Kingdom (Film)

  • Projects Name: Moonrise Kingdom (Film) (2012)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: Not Yet Determined
  • Character:
  • Rating: Not yet Released
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Drama
  • Status: Post-production
  • Runtime:
  • Tagline:

Moonrise Kingdom (Film) Set on an island off the coast of New England in the 1960s, as a young boy and girl fall in love they are moved to run away together. Various factions of the town mobilize to search for them and the town is turned upside down -- which might not be such a bad thing. Written by Production